JAMES D. WHITTEMORE, District Judge.
[…] Based on the foregoing, TemPay is entitled to summary judgment against Biltres Staffing and Otto Biltres on Count VI of the Amended Complaint solely as to the issue of liability. TemPay is not entitled to summary judgment against Constandina Biltres on Count VI.
TemPay seeks to avoid under the Florida Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act ("
Under section 726.105(1)(a), Florida Statutes, a transfer by a debtor "is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made . . ., if the debtor made the transfer . . . with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor. . . ." Morton v. Cord Realty, Inc., 677 So.2d 1322, 1324 (Fla. 4th DCA 1996).